1550nm 5Watt IR Semiconductor laser 0~5000mw power adjustable CW&TTL

Starting at: $4,350.00

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:


1550nm 5Watt IR Semiconductor laser 0~5000mw power adjustable CW&TTL

[Specifications]
Product Name: 1550nm 5W IR DPSS Laser
Spatial Mode: Multimode
Lead Time: 1~3 weeks! Custom product available!
Output Wavelength: 1550±5nm
Output Power: 5W
Operation Mode: CW or Modulation
Polarization: 10:0.1
Pointing stability: <0.05 mrad
Beam Size: 6mm
Beam Height: 25mm
Power stability: <±3% per 2 hrs
Temperature Stabilizing: TEC
Beam quality(M2): <2
Warm Up Time: <5 minutes
MTTF(mean time to failure): 10,000 hrs
Optimum Operating Temperature: 20~30℃
Storage Temperature: 10~50℃
Modulation:  0~10khz
Power Supply: Standard type power supply / Lab Adjustable power supply (Choose)
Warranty: 1 Year

[APPLICATIONS]
Thermal printing
Material Inspection
Scanning Biochemistry
Lidar

[Features]
Miniature size
Collimated straight beam
Easy use & maintenance free
Longlife operation
High efficiency
High reliability
 
[Package include]
1 x 1550nm IR DPSS Laser
1 x Laser power supply.

 

civil laser

civil laser
 

civillaser power supply
 






 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software