1550nm 1000mW~1500mW Fiber coupled Invisible laser with power supply

Starting at: $1,586.00

Please Choose:











Add to Cart:


1550nm 1000mW~1500mW Fiber coupled Invisible laser with power supply

[Specifications]

Product Name: 1550nm IR Fiber coupled Laser

Lead Time: 1~3 weeks

Output Wavelength: 1550±5nm

Output Power: 1000mW~1500mW (Choose)

Beam Quality (M2): <2

Operating mode: CW or Modulation

Power stability: <±3% per 2 hrs

Temperature Stabilizing: TEC

Warm Up Time: <5 minutes

MTTF(mean time to failure): 5,000 hrs

Optimum Operating Temperature: 20~30℃

Storage Temperature: 10~50℃

Fiber type: Multi-mode fiber/MM fiber

Fiber core diameter: 100um/200um/400um/600um/800um/1000um(choose)

Fiber Numerical Aperture:0.22NA(100um~400um)/0.37NA(600um~1000um)

Fiber interface(output): FC/PC, FC/APC, SMA905(choose)

Fiber length: 1m/2m/3m (Choose)

Laser Head dimension: Near 100(L)*40(W)*50(H)mm3 (Click here find detail)

Power Supply: Standard type power supply / Lab Adjustable power supply (Choose)

Power Supply-1: Standard Power Supply (Choose) (Click here find detail)

Power Supply-2: Lab Adjustable Power Supply (Choose) (Click here find detail)

Modulation: 0~30KHz Analog or TTL

Warranty: 1 Year

 

[Package include]

1 x 1550nm IR fiber coupled laser

1 x Laser power supply
 

Note: The marked output power is before coupling, coupling efficiency is about 80%~90%.
 

CivilLaser laser product image

ir fiber coupled laser

fiber coupled laser system

fiber coupled laser system

fiber coupled laser system

fiber coupled laser system

fiber coupled laser system

civillaser power supply
 







wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software