RGBV 638nm/532nm/445nm/405nm Multi Wavelength Fiber Coupled Laser

Starting at: $14,929.00

Please Choose:









Add to Cart:


RGBV 638nm/532nm/445nm/405nm Multi Wavelength Fiber Coupled Laser

[Specifications]
Product Name: RGBV fiber coupled laser
Wavelength: Red: 638nm, Green:532nm, Blue:445nm, Violet: 405nm
Spatial Mode: Multimode
Output Power: 638nm 2W / 532nm 4W / 445nm 6W / 405nm 4W
Operation Mode: CW or Modulation
Power Stability: <3% per 4 hrs
Warm Up Time: <1 minute
MTTF: 10,000 hrs
Fiber Type: Multi-mode fiber/MM fiber
Fiber Core Diameter: 200μm/400μm/600μm/800μm/1000μm (Choose)
Fiber Numerical Aperture: 0.22NA(100μm~400μm)/0.37NA(600μm~1000μm)
Fiber Interface(Output): FC/PC, FC/APC, SMA905 (Choose) 
Fiber Length: 1m/2m/3m (Choose) 
Laser Head Dimension: Near 185(L)x128(W)x50.5(H)mm3 (Click here find detail)
Power Supply: Lab Adjustable Power Supply (Click here find detail)
Laser Radiator/Heat Sink: Not Include/Include (Choose) (Click here find detail)
Modulation: 0~30kHz Analog or TTL
Warranty: 1 Year

[Package include]
1 x RGBV Fiber coupled Laser
1 x Laser power supply
1 x Fiber

Note:
1. The picture is for reference only, different outpower laser product, with different product size.
    If customer is concerned about the product size, please contact us before purchasing.

2. The marked output power is before coupling, coupling efficiency is about 80%~90%.
    For example, the 3W laser's actual output power of fiber coupled laser is >2.4W.


CivilLaser laser product image

multi wavelength fiber coupled laser

multi wavelength fiber coupled laser
 






wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software