Laser Video

1550nm 10mW SM Fiber Laser 1MHz Linewidth

What’s in the video is a 1550nm narrow linewidth fiber laser.┬áThe output fiber SM or PM is optional, here is equipped with SM fiber. The default fiber interface is FC/APC. Working voltage is AC 100~240V wide voltage. It supports button control and software control. Laser output power is adjustable, the adjustment accuracy is 1mW, and the adjustment range is 10~100%.

The 1550nm band single-wavelength laser (low power) adopts high-stability semiconductor laser chip, single-mode fiber output, professionally designed drive and temperature control circuit control to ensure the safe and stable operation of the laser, and can provide desktop or modular packaging.

The laser test data.

Laser line width test, 0.64 MHz.

 

Show More

Related Articles

Close