1×N Mechanical Optical Switch Multi-channel Optical Switch Module

Starting at: $405.00

Please Choose:





Add to Cart:


1×N Mechanical Optical Switch Multi-channel Optical Switch Module

Optical fiber 1xN multi-channel optical switch module is a kind of functional device with switching optical path,  in optical fiber transmission system, for multi-channel optical monitoring, LAN, multi-light source, detector exchange and Ethernet Protection conversion.
In the optical fiber test system, it is used for fiber and fiber component testing, network testing, field fiber cable testing, and fiber-optic sensor multi-point monitoring systems.

[Features]

1, Multichannel Options
2, Remote monitoring

[Applications]
1. Optic fiber network
2. Remote optical network monitoring
3. Fiber optic device testing

[Specifications]

Parameter index

Unit

Typical value

Channel number

-

1×2、1×4、1×8

Wavelength range

nm

1250~1650

Insertion loss

dB

≤1.0

PDL

dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

<±0.02

Channel spacing

dB

≥55

Return loss

dB

≥50

Fiber type

-

Corning SMF-28e

Channel switching time

ms

≤10

Optical power tolerance

mW

500

Life

Cycles

>107

Working temperature range

°C

-5~+45

Storage temperature range

°C

-20~+60

Relative humidity

%

20~90(Non-condensation)

Power Supply and Consumption

-

AC 220V,  20W (Desktop type)

DC 5V, 2A (Module type)

Communication protocols and interfaces (optional)

-

RS232/USB/LAN

Size(L×W×H)

mm

Desktop 360(W)×250(D)×120(H) 

Module 135×64×32

 

 

Mechanical Optical Switch
Mechanical Optical Switch
Mechanical Optical Switch
 
Ordering information(Please send the following parameters data to us after you placed the order):

Channel number

Fiber type

Connector form

Package

2=1×2channel

4=1×4 channel

8=1×8 channel

1=SMF Fiber

1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

B= Desktop

M=Module







 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software