1000M Dual Fiber Media Converter Adaptive Fiber Transceiver

$76.00

Add to Cart:


1000M Dual Fiber Media Converter Adaptive Fiber Transceiver

The 10/100/1000M dual fiber media converter comes with two fibers, one for sending signal, the other for receiving. It is designed to serve as fiber to Ethernet converter or Ethernet to fiber converter, thus realizing the conversion between network electric signals and optical signals.
This range of dual fiber media converter is available with two fiber ports and an electrical port. SC, TC, ST or SFP module connector can be installed on the fiber interfaces, while the electrical interface is usually RJ45 connector. To suit the demands of different types of fibers, the fiber converter is available in both single mode and multimode versions.
Our dual fiber media converter is completely in conformity with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.2ab 1000Base-TX and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX standards. The product achieves automatic negotiation for half and full duplex working modes. With high bandwidth, high speed and automatic adjustment, the fiber media converter is widely used in optical network systems.

Benefits of the Dual Fiber Media Converter
1. This series of fiber optic media converter is compliant with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.2ab 1000Base-TX and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX standards
2. Auto negotiation for half/full duplex working modes
3. Auto negotiation for 10/100/1000Mbps data rate
4. Twisted-pair connector: NODE/HUB or SWITCH (5 class UTP)
5. The dual fiber media converter supports automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross-line
6. High-performance 1.25Gbps memory bandwidth
7. This fiber optic converter is built in accordance with FCC, 15 CLASS A, RoHS and CE standards
8. Unidirectional transmission with two fibers
9. External and built-in type power supplies are available for options.

Applications of the Dual Fiber Media Converter
1. Suitable for circumstances in need of network expansion
2. Broadband metropolitan area network
3. Telecommunication network, CATV and other data network operator
4. Finance, government, petroleum, electricity, railways, public security, transportation and education industries
5. Multimedia transmission and integrated transmission of images, voices and data
6. Distance education, video conferencing, video telephone
7. Security and protection systems

Specifications of the Dual Fiber Media Converter 

Item Specifications
Industry Standards IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standards
IEEE802.3u 10/100/1000Base-SX/TX standards
IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.3z standards
IEEE 802.3ab standards
Data Rate Electrical Interface: 10/100/1000Mbps Optical interface: 1.5Gbps
Transmission Mode Full duplex or half-duplex (adaptive)
Connector Electrical interface: RJ-45 Optical interface connector: SC/ST/FC/LC 
LED Indicators Power supply, FPL, 10/100, FRX, TRX, FDX.
Power Supply External 5V DC 2A
Built-in AC110-250V/50Hz
DC -32~-72V
Power Assumption ≤5W
Environmental Parameter Working Temperature 0 ℃ ~ 50 ℃ (32 °F ~ 122 °F )
Storage Temperature -40 ℃ ~ 70 ℃ (-40 °F ~ 158 °F )
Humidity 5%~90% (no condensation)
Electrical Interface Twisted Pair Five kinds (max. transmission distance:100m)
Optical Interface Fiber and Cable 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (transmission distance:20 -120km)
50/125, 62.5/125μm (transmission distance: 2~5km)
MTBF >50,000hours
Product Dimension External Power Supply 94*70*25mm (3.7*2.8*0.98 inch )
Built-in Power Supply 140*110*30mm (5.5*4.3*1.2 inch )
Card Type 157*128*31mm (6.2*5.1*1.2 inch )
Gross Weight External Power Supply 0.4 kg
Built-in Power Supply 0.8 kg
Card Type 1.0 kg
Radiation Safety Standard FCC Part 15, Class A, RoHS and CE Mark

 

1000M Dual Fiber Media Converter Adaptive Fiber Transceiver

1000M Dual Fiber Media Converter Adaptive Fiber Transceiver

1000M Dual Fiber Media Converter Adaptive Fiber Transceiver

1000M Dual Fiber Media Converter Adaptive Fiber Transceiver
 






 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software