ST to SMA Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Mount Adapter

$25.00

Add to Cart:
Min:  3

ST to SMA Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Mount Adapter

Fiber optic adapter also called flange plate.Mainly used for connection between the optical connectors and fixed,so that the optical signal can be transmitted with small insertion loss.Series of products include SC,FC, LC,ST,MU,D4,DIN.We adopt precision ceramic sleeve to precisely align the core and core of the connector,ensures ultra low loss optical signal transmission.The most widely used is SC,LC,FC,ST these four.

[Features]
1. Good interchangeability and repeatability
2. Low insertion loss
3. High reliability
4. Variety 
5. Compliant with the IEC60874 and RoHS standards 

[Applications]
1. Installation of distribution box interface
2. Connection between devices
3. Connection between fiber optic patch cords
4. CATV, MANs, WANs
5. FTTx

Notes:
If you need other type mount adapter,please contact us,we offer SC-LC, LC-FC,MU-LC,SC-MU,SC-FC,ST-SC,SC-ST,ST-SMA,ST-FC mount adapter.

Specifications 

Metal
Item Parameter
Connector Type ST ,SMA
Connector Fiber Type Multimode
Adapter Color Metal
Testing Wavelength   1310nm,1550nm    850nm,1300nm  
Typical Insertion loss ≤0.15dB
Maximum  Insertion loss  ≤0.20dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Exchangeability ≤0.20
Durability 1,000 Mating, loss≤0.20dB
Channel Number Singal core
Frame Material Metal
Sleeve Material(Customized) Default ceramics(Zr02) 
Operating Temperature -2 0℃~ + 70℃
Storage Temperature -40 ℃~ + 85℃
ST to SMA Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Mount Adapter

ST to SMA Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Mount Adapter

ST to SMA Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Mount Adapter

ST to SMA Fiber Optic Adapter Metal Mount Adapter
 






 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software