0-30dB FC PC Yin and Yang Type Fixed Optical Attenuator 1250nm to 1650nm

$5.50

Add to Cart:
Min:  10

0-30dB FC PC Yin and Yang Type Fixed Optical Attenuator 1250nm to 1650nm

Yin And Yang Type Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator is one end of the connector type and the other end of the adapter type,and the attenuation value is an adjustable.This range of fixed attenuator is mainly used to reduce optical power to target value in optical links.
 It comes in different types including SC, LC, FC, ST and MU. Based on the shape of ferrule shape, the fixed optical attenuator can also be classified as PC and APC with 8 degrees type. The attenuation value is in range of 0 to 30dB, which are all applicable for optical signal with wavelength ranging from 1,250nm to 1,650nm.

[Features]
1. Good interchangeability and repeatability
2. Accurate attenuation
3. High reliability
4. Compliant with the IEC and RoHS standards 
5. Conforming to Telcordia-GR-910-CORE

[Applications]
1. Testing instruments
2. Connection between devices
3. Connection between fiber optic patch cords
4. CATV, MANs, WANs
5. FTTx

Specifications 

Item parameter Unit
Single Mode
Testing Wavelength 1310,1550 nm
Operating Bandwidth Range 1,250~1,650 nm
Retiurn Loss ≥60.0 dB
Attenuation Range 0~30 dB
Attenuation Tolerance 0~5,±0.5 dB
5~30dB,±10% /
Repeatability ≤0.10≥ dB
Exchangeability ≤0.20 dB
Durability 1,000 Mating, loss≤0.20 dB
Maximum Input Power ≤200 mW
Operating Temperature -2 0~ + 70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ + 85
0-30dB FC PC Yin and Yang Type Fixed Optical Attenuator 1250nm to 1650nm

0-30dB FC PC Yin and Yang Type Fixed Optical Attenuator 1250nm to 1650nm

0-30dB FC PC Yin and Yang Type Fixed Optical Attenuator 1250nm to 1650nm

0-30dB FC PC Yin and Yang Type Fixed Optical Attenuator 1250nm to 1650nm

0-30dB FC PC Yin and Yang Type Fixed Optical Attenuator 1250nm to 1650nm
 






 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software