1064nm 200mW IR Laser Source Coupled Hi1060 Single-mode Fiber FL-1064-200-SM-B Desktop Type

Starting at: $3,266.00

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:


1064nm 200mW IR Laser Source Coupled Hi1060 Single-mode Fiber FL-1064-200-SM-B Desktop Type

This laser adopts butterfly-shaped semiconductor laser chip, and the professionally designed drive and temperature control circuit control ensures the safe operation of the laser and stable output power and spectrum. Suitable as a seed laser for high power lasers and also for production testing of optical devices, available in benchtop or modular packaging.

[Features]
High output power
Power and spectral stability
Single-mode output

[Applications]
Seed Laser
Optical test
Nonlinear Optics Research

[Specifications]

Parameters

Unit

Typical value

Remarks

Model

--

FL-1064-200-SM-B

 

Working Wavelength

nm

1064±2

 

Spectral Width

nm

≤0.1

 

Working Mode

--

CW

Continuous light

Output Power 

mW

200

Customizable

Power Adjustable Range

--

10~100%

 

Short-term Stability (15 minutes)

dB

≤ ±0.02

Equivalent≤±0.5%

Long-term Stability (8 hours)

dB

≤ ±0.05

Equivalent≤±1.2%

Pigtail Type

--

Hi 1060 Single mode fiber

L=1m

Pigtail Connector Type

--

FC/APC

 

 

 

Electrical and Environmental Parameters

Desktop Type
(Current product)

Module Type

Control Method

Button

RS232 Serial communication

Communication Interface

DB9 Female
(Default not include)

DB9 Female

Power Supply

AC 100~240V

DC 5V, 3A

Size

260(W)×280(D)×120(H)mm

139(W)×260(D)×27(H)mm

Operating Temperature Range

-5~+35°C

Operating Humidity Range

0~70%

 

 


Single mode fiber laser

Single mode fiber laser

1064nm sm fiber laser

fiber laser

fiber laser

SM fiber coupled laser

SM fiber coupled laser

SM fiber coupled laser
 

 

Test report reference:

SM fiber coupled laser

SM fiber coupled laser







wabusiness template