662nm 2000mw fiber coupled laser system laser lab source

$2,350.00

Add to Cart:


662nm 2000mw fiber coupled laser system  laser lab source

The 662 multimode fiber-coupled laser uses a fiber-coupled 662nm semiconductor laser to produce fiber output. 
The coupled fiber output power has good laser power and the spot mode can be improved to a certain extent.

662nm is an uncommon laser wavelength, please confirm your wavelength requirements before buying.
This 662nm laser diode, the final wavelength is generally between 662~663nm.


[Specifications]
Product Name: 662nm Fiber Coupled Laser
Lead Time: 2~4 weeks
Wavelength: 662±2nm 
Output Power: 2000mW
Output stability (rms): <3% over 2 hours
Operating Temperature: 0°C-40°C
Storage Temperature:  -40°C-85°C
Expected Lifetime (hours): >10000
Temperature Stabilizing: TEC
Warm Up Time: <5 minute
Fiber type: Multi-mode fiber/MM fiber
Fiber core diameter: 100um/200um/400um/600um/800um/1000um---200um default
Fiber Numerical Aperture:0.22NA(100um~400um)/0.37NA(600um~1000um) --- 0.22NA default
Fiber interface(output): FC/PC, FC/APC, SMA905 ---- SMA905 default
Fiber length: 1m/2m/3m ----- 1m default 
Laser dimension: Near 240(L)x160(W)x80(H)mm 
Modulation: 0~10KHz
Control method: Manual/Software --- Manual default
Warranty: 1 Year


[Packing list]
1 x 662nm laser system
1 x Optical Fiber

Note: The marked output power is before coupling, coupling efficiency is  >80%.
 

662nm fiber coupled laser

662nm fiber coupled laser

662nm fiber coupled laser

662nm fiber coupled laser
 

Test report (for reference only, slightly different for each unit)

662nm laser test report

662nm laser test report

662nm laser test report

662nm laser test report
 






wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software