1310/1480/1550/1590nm Programmable Optical Attenuator With LCD Display

Starting at: $942.00

Please Choose:





Add to Cart:


Programmable Optical Attenuator 1310/1480/1550/1590nm 0~30dB Attenuation Range With LCD Display

The desktop optical fiber adjustable attenuator is dedicated to the attenuation control of optical power in the optical fiber optical path, with built-in power monitoring, large attenuation range, high adjustment accuracy, and stable power.

[Features]
Power stability
High dynamic range
Remote monitoring possible

[Applications]
Optical fiber sensing
Optical fiber communication
Optical fiber device test

[Specification]

Parameters

Unit

Typical Value

Remarks

Wavelength Range

nm

1310/1480/1550/1590

1550nm by default.

Attenuation Range

dB

0~30

 

Attenuation Adjustment Step Size

dB

<0.1

@RT

Attenuation Accuracy

dB

±0.15

 

Attenuator Type

--

Normally open type

Attenuation value is zero When power is off.

Input Optical Power

mW

<100

 

Insertion Loss

dB

<1.5

 

Wavelength Dependent Loss

dB

<1

 

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.5

 

Pigtail Fiber Type

--

SMF-28e

If you need PM1550 fiber, please contact us.

Fiber Interface Type

--

FC/APC

 

 

Electrical and environmental parameters

Desktop Type

Control method

Button

Communication interface

DB9 Female (Not included by default.)

Power supply

100~240V AC, <30W

Size

260(W)×280(D)×120(H)mm

Operating temperature range

-5~+55°C

Operating humidity range

0~70%

 
Optical Attenuator
 






wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software