1480nm 200mW~400mW SM Fiber Laser for Pump Laser Raman Amplifier -- Desktop Type

Starting at: $1,699.00

Please Choose:





Add to Cart:


1480nm 200mW~400mW SM Fiber Laser for Pump Laser Raman Amplifier -- Desktop Type

The 1480nm semiconductor laser source with single-mode fiber output uses a high-performance butterfly semiconductor laser with single-mode pigtail output. Use professionally designed drive circuit and TEC control to ensure safe and stable laser operation. This laser can be used in scientific research experiments and production tests. It is suitable as a pumping source for fiber lasers or fiber amplifiers. It can be supplied in desktop or module packages according to customer requirements.

[Features]
1. High output power
2. Power and spectrum stability

[Applications]
1. Fiber laser pump
2. Erbium doped fiber amplifier
3. Nonlinear optical research
 

[Specifications]
Product Name 1480nm Fiber Laser
Parameter Unit Typical Value Note
Wavelength nm 1480±5nm   
Output Power mW 200mW / 400mW choose
Short-term Stability (15 minutes) dB ≤ 0.02  
Long-term Stability (8 hours) dB ≤ 0.05  
Fiber Type   SMF-28e Single Mode fiber  
Fiber Output Type   FC/APC  
Operating Temperature °C -20 ~ +65  
Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +85  
Power Supply   100~240V AC, <30W  
Size mm 260(W)×280(D)×120(H)  
Communication Interface   DB9 Female ( RS232) Optional,default not include

Note
1. Output power and wavelength can be customized according to customer requirements;
2. The stability test environment is 23±2°C after the product is warmed up for 10 minutes;


fiber laser

fiber laser

1480nm fiber laser
 






wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software