1570nm 500mW Single Mode Fiber Coupled Laser SM Fiber Source

Starting at: $2,878.00

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:


1570nm 500mW Single Mode Fiber Coupled Laser SM Fiber Source

The 1570nm narrow linewidth laser uses a butterfly-shaped DFB semiconductor laser chip with a wavelength of 1570nm and a single-mode fiber output.
It uses a professionally designed driver circuit and TEC control to ensure safe and stable laser operation.

[Characteristic]
1. Narrow line width
2. Power and spectral stability


[Application]
1. Optical fiber sensing
2. Thulium Doped Fiber Laser Pumping
3. Nonlinear Optics Research


[Specifications]

Parameter

Unit

Typical value

Remarks

Working wavelength

nm

1570±1nm (Default)

1565nm/1570nm Optional

Spectral linewidth

nm

< 0.1

 

Sideband Suppression Ratio

dB

>50

 

Output power

mW

500

 

Short term stability(15 Minutes)

dB

≤ ±0.02

 

Long-term stability(8 Hours)

dB

≤ ±0.05

 

Fiber type

-

Single Mode Fiber SMF-28e

 

Fiber Interface

-

FC/APC(Default)

Customizable:
1=FC/APC
2=FC/UPC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=FC/PC

Fiber length

M

1m(Default)

 

Working temperature

°C

-20 ~ +65

 

Storage temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

 

Power supply

-

AC 100~240 V

 

Desktop type size

mm

260(W)×280(D)×120(H),
260(W)×320(D)×120(H)(Default)

We send it randomly.
Please contact us if you have size requirements.

Communication Interface

-

DB9 Female / RS232

(Default: not inlcude)


fiber laser

fiber laser
 







wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software