C-Band High Power Fiber Laser Source 1550nm 10W Single-mode Fiber Laser

$16,490.00

Add to Cart:


C-Band High Power Fiber Laser Source 1550nm 10W Single-mode Fiber Laser

The 1550nm high-power fiber laser uses high-performance rare earth fiber combined with stable pump drive and efficient thermal management to achieve high-power laser output in single-mode fiber. It can work stably for a long time and has the characteristics of stable laser wavelength and stable power. It can be used in scientific research in the fields of fiber sensing, fiber optic communication, and laser radar.

[Applicaiton]
High power device test
Fiber laser
Nonlinear optics research

[Specifications]

Parameter

Unit

Typical value

Remarks

Working wavelength

nm

1550±1

 

Laser mode

 

CW

 

Spectral linewidth

MHz

3

Customizable

Sideband Suppression Ratio

dB

>50

 

Output power

W

10W

 

Short term stability(15 Minutes)

dB

≤ 0.02

 

Long-term stability(8 Hours)

dB

≤ 0.05

 

Fiber type

-

Single Mode Fiber SMF-28e

 

Fiber Interface

-

Bare fiber

Customizable collimator

Working temperature

°C

-20 ~ +65

 

Storage temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

 

Power supply

-

AC 100~240V 

 

Size

mm

260(W)×320(D)×120(H)

 

Communication Interface

-

DB9 Female / RS232

(Default: not inlcude)

 

1550nm fiber laser

1550nm fiber laser

1550nm fiber laser
 






wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software