1457nm 500mW Single Mode Fiber Laser For Raman Amplifier Pump

Starting at: $3,698.00

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:


1457nm 500mW Single Mode Fiber Laser For Raman Amplifier Pump

Single mode fiber output 1457nm semiconductor laser light source using high-performance butterfly semiconductor laser, single mode pigtail output. Using professionally designed drive circuits and TEC control to ensure laser safety and stability.
This laser can be used in scientific experiments and production tests,and is suitable as a pump light source for fiber Raman amplifiers.

[Features]
1. High output power
2. Power and spectrum stability

[Applications]
1. Fiber laser pump
2. Raman amplifier
3. Nonlinear optical research


[Specifications]
Product Name 1457nm Fiber Laser
Parameter Unit Typical Value Note
Wavelength nm 1457±5nm   
Output Power mW 500  
Short-term Stability (15 minutes) dB ≤ 0.02  
Long-term Stability (8 hours) dB ≤ 0.05  
Fiber Type   SMF-28e  
Fiber Output Type   FC/APC  
Operating Temperature °C -20 ~ +65  
Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +85  
Power Supply   AC 110V~220V Optional power adapter
Size mm

260(W)×280(D)×120(H)(Default)

 
Communication Interface   DB9 Female / RS232 Optional,default not include

 

 

 

1457nm fiber laser

1457nm fiber laser
 






wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software