1000mW~5000mW High power C-Band ASE Broadband Light Source module type

Starting at: $4,110.00

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:


1000mW~5000mW High power C-Band ASE Broadband Light Source module type

The fiber ASE broadband light source is based on the erbium doped fiber and high performance pumped laser, which produces the amplified spontaneous emission light in the 1550nm band. Precision constant current drive and temperature control circuit to control the pump laser, to ensure the stability of the laser output power, and the use of a unique light path structure design and gain flat filter structure. The output power is high and the spectrum is flat, which is suitable for the application of fiber grating sensing and scientific research.


Application:
optical fiber laser
optical fiber communication
DWDM system
optical fiber sensor

[Specifications]

Parameter index

Unit

Minimum value

Typical value

Maximum value

Remarks

Wavelength range

nm

 

1550

 

Covering C-band

Spectral width

nm

 

> 35

 

 

Flatness

dB

 

3

 

Flatness unchanged during power regulation

Output power

mW

 

 

1000~5000

choose

dBm

 

 

30~36

choose

Output isolation

dB

 

45

 

 

Operating temperature range

-20

 

+45

 

Working humidity range

%

 

 

75

 

Storage temperature range

-40

 

+85

 

Power supply type

-

AC110V~220V

 

Pigtail connector type

-

FC/PC or  FC/APC   

FC/PC Default

Output pigtail type

-

Corning SMF-28e,3mm loose tube

 

Size

mm

Module A: 90x70x15
Module B: 150x125x20
Module C: 120x160x55

We send it randomly.
Please contact us if you have size requirements.

 


ASE source

ASE source

The following spectrum, flatness and spectral shape remain unchanged at different power levels:
ASE source
 






 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software