Fiber Coupled Laser Diode at 850nm Output Power 0~30mW Adjustable

$1,410.00

Add to Cart:


Fiber Coupled Laser Diode at 850nm Output Power 0~30mW Adjustable

This product is for single mode fiber coupling of semiconductor laser,the stability of the output power of the fiber is good and the spot mode is TEM00 mode.The beam quality is very good, which can meet the requirement of high beam quality.
Our company produces single wavelength, polarization maintaining and multimode fiber coupled lasers at various wavelengths, as well as fiber optic coupled lasers with fiber coupled lasers.Please contact us.

Notes:
This is a custom product.If you need other output powe or have special requirements, please contact us.
Lead Time: 7~15 workingdays! Custom product available!

[Features]
1.High power stability(<3%)
2.Singal mode fiber coupled,fiber output.

[Specifications]
Wavelength:850nm
Output Power:1-30mW
Operating Temperature: 0°C-40°C
Storage Temperature:  -40°C-85°C
 

Parameter Work condition Symbol Min. Typical Value Max. Unit
Output Power @PO PO     30 mW
Power Stability 2hrs Ps     3 %
Central Wavelength @PO λc   850   nm
Spectral linewidth @PO FWHM   2   nm
Fiber Type SM Fiber
Fiber Length       100   cm
Fiber interface     FC/APC  
Warming Time @PO Tw     5 min
Noise RMS(10Hz-100MHz) N   1   %
Service Life @PO MTBF 10000     Hrs

 


850nm single mode Fiber Coupled Laser

850nm single mode Fiber Coupled Laser

850nm single mode Fiber Coupled Laser

850nm single mode Fiber Coupled Laser

850nm single mode Fiber Coupled Laser

 

 

 

 







 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software