New 450nm 50mW Single-mode Fiber Coupled Laser source Blue Laser

$1,522.00

Add to Cart:


New 450nm 50mW Single-mode Fiber Coupled Laser source Blue Laser

This product is for single mode fiber coupling of semiconductor laser,the stability of the output power of the fiber is good and the spot mode is TEM00 mode.The beam quality is very good, which can meet the requirement of high beam quality.
Our company produces single wavelength, polarization maintaining and multimode fiber coupled lasers at various wavelengths, as well as fiber optic coupled lasers with fiber coupled lasers.Please contact us.

Notes:
This is a custom product.If you need other output powe or have special requirements, please contact us.
Lead Time: 7~15 workingdays! Custom product available!

[Features]
1.High power stability(<3%)
2.Singal mode fiber coupled,fiber output.

[Specifications]
Wavelength: 450nm
Output Power: 1-50mW
Operating Temperature: 0°C-40°C
Storage Temperature:  -40°C-85°C
 

Parameter Work condition Symbol Min. Typical Value Max. Unit
Output Power @PO PO     50 mW
Power Stability 2hrs Ps     3 %
Central Wavelength @PO λc   450   nm
Spectral linewidth @PO FWHM   2   nm
Fiber Type SM Fiber
Fiber interface     FC/PC/SMA-905  
Warming Time @PO Tw     5 min
Noise RMS(10Hz-100MHz) N   1   %
Service Life @PO MTBF 5000     Hrs


450nm single mode Fiber Coupled Laser

450nm single mode Fiber Coupled Laser

450nm single mode Fiber Coupled Laser

450nm single mode Fiber Coupled Laser

450nm single mode Fiber Coupled Laser
 






 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software