1310nm 600mW Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser System for Laboratory Research IR Laser Source

$1,435.00

Add to Cart:


1310nm 600mW Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser System for Laboratory Research IR Laser Source

This product is for multimode fiber coupling of semiconductor laser,the stability of the output power of the fiber is good and the spot pattern can be improved to a great extent.The collimated beam can meet the high requirement of the beam.
Our company produces single wavelength, polarization maintaining and multimode fiber coupled lasers at various wavelengths, as well as fiber optic coupled lasers with fiber coupled lasers.Please contact us.

Notes:
This is a custom product.If you need other output powe or have special requirements, please contact us.
Lead Time: 7~15 workingdays! Custom product available!

[Features]
1.High power stability(<3%)
2.Multimode fiber coupled,fiber output.

[Specifications]
Wavelength:1310nm
Output Power:1~600mW
Operating Temperature: 0°C-40°C
Storage Temperature:  -40°C-85°C

 

Parameter Work condition Symbol Min. Typical Value Max. Unit
Output Power @PO PO     600 mW
Power Stability 2hrs Ps     3 %
Central Wavelength @PO λc   1310   nm
Spectral linewidth @PO FWHM   2   nm
Fiber core diameter   50um~400um / NA=0.22(Customized)
Fiber Length       100   cm
Fiber Type MM Fiber
Fiber interface     FC/PC/SMA905  
Warming Time @PO Tw     5 min
Noise RMS(10Hz-100MHz) N   1   %
Service Life @PO MTBF 10000     Hrs


1310nm Fiber Coupled Laser

1310nm Fiber Coupled Laser

1310nm Fiber Coupled Laser

1310nm Fiber Coupled Laser

1310nm Fiber Coupled Laser
 






 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software