100mW~300mW Single mode fiber coupled laser at 1064nm Advanced Desktop type

Starting at: $1,925.00

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:


100mW~300mW Single mode fiber coupled laser at 1064nm  Advanced Desktop type


The 1064nm semiconductor laser source with single-mode fiber output uses a high-performance butterfly semiconductor laser,
combined with fiber-optic FBG frequency-locked frequency to ensure stable spectral wavelength and single-mode pigtail output.
Use professionally designed drive circuit and TEC control to ensure safe and stable laser operation.
This laser can be used in scientific research and production testing,
and can be supplied in a desktop or modular package according to customer requirements.


[Desktop type]
1. Output power adjustable.
2. With LCD: Display output power/Working current...


[Features]
1. High output power
2. Power and spectral stability
3. Module or desktop package

[Applications]
1. Seed light source
2. Fiber laser
3. Nonlinear optics research


[Specifications]

Parameter

Unit

Typical value

Remarks

Working wavelength

nm

1064

 

Output power

mW

100mW/200mW/300mW

Choose

Short term stability(15 Minutes)

dB

≤ 0.02

 

Long-term stability(8 Hours)

dB

≤ 0.05

 

Fiber type

-

Hi1060/PM980

 

Fiber Interface

-

FC/APC(Default)

Customizable:
1=FC/APC
2=FC/UPC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=FC/PC

Fiber length

M

1m(Default)

 

Working temperature

°C

-20 ~ +65

 

Storage temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

 

Power supply

-

DC 5V

Power supply Include

Desktop type size

mm

260(W)×280(D)×120(H)(Default)
260(W)×320(D)×120(H)

We send it randomly.
Please contact us if you have size requirements.

 


fiber laser

fiber laser

1064nm sm fiber laser
 







 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software