DFB laser L-band 1565nm~1570nm 10mW~1000mW SM Fiber Laser LCD Desktop type

Starting at: $2,074.00

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:



DFB laser L-band 1565nm~1570nm 10mW~1000mW  SM Fiber Laser LCD Desktop type

L-band 15xxnm Single Wavelength Fiber Laser

The 1565nm~1570nm narrow linewidth laser uses a butterfly-shaped DFB semiconductor laser chip with a wavelength of 1565nm~1570nm and a single-mode fiber output.
It uses a professionally designed driver circuit and TEC control to ensure safe and stable laser operation.
Benchtop or modular is available upon request.

[Features]
1. Narrow line width
2. Power and spectral stability
3. Module or desktop package(Choose)

[Applications]
1. Fiber sensing
2. Fiber laser
3. Nonlinear optical research


[Specifications]

Parameter

Unit

Typical value

Remarks

Working wavelength

nm

1570±1(Default)

L-Band
1565nm~1570nm can be customized

Spectral linewidth

nm

<0.1

 

Sideband Suppression Ratio

dB

>50

 

Output power

mW

10mW~1000mW

Choose

Short term stability(15 Minutes)

dB

≤ 0.02

 

Long-term stability(8 Hours)

dB

≤ 0.05

 

Fiber type

-

Single Mode Fiber SMF-28e

 

Fiber Interface

-

FC/APC(Default)

Customizable:
1=FC/APC
2=FC/UPC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=FC/PC

Fiber length

M

1m(Default)

 

Working temperature

°C

-20 ~ +65

 

Storage temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

 

Power supply

-

AC 100~240 V

 

Desktop type size

mm


260(W)×320(D)×120(H)

We send it randomly.
Please contact us if you have size requirements.

Communication Interface

-

DB9 Female / RS232

(Default: not inlcude)


 


fiber laser

fiber laser

fiber laser
 

SM fiber laser

SM fiber laser

SM fiber laser
 







wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software