IR laser 974nm 976nm 980nm 300mW~600mW SM fiber laser LCD type

Starting at: $1,239.00

Please Choose:











Add to Cart:


IR laser 974nm 976nm 980nm 300mW~600mW SM fiber laser LCD type

The 980nm single-wavelength laser uses a high-performance butterfly semiconductor laser chip,
combined with fiber-optic FBG frequency lock to ensure stable spectral wavelength.
The professionally designed drive circuit and TEC control ensure laser safe and stable operation,
single mode or polarization-maintaining pigtail output.
This laser can be used in scientific research and production testing.
It is suitable as a pump laser source for fiber lasers or fiber amplifiers.


[Characteristic]
1. High output power
2. Power and spectrum stability
3. Module or desktop package


[Application]
1. Optical fiber laser pumping
2. Fiber amplifier
3. Nonlinear optics research


[Specifications]

Parameter

Unit

Typical value

Remarks

Working wavelength

nm

974±1;976±1

choose

Output power

mW

300mW/400mW/500mW/600mW

Choose

Short term stability(15 Minutes)

dB

≤ 0.02

 

Long-term stability(8 Hours)

dB

≤ 0.05

 

Fiber type

-

 SM=Hi 1060
PM=PM 980 

SM/PM choose 

Fiber Interface

-

FC/APC

Customizable:
1=FC/APC
2=FC/UPC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=FC/PC

Fiber length

M

1m(Default)

 

Working temperature

°C

-20 ~ +65

 

Storage temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

 

Power supply

-

AC 110~220V

 

Software Control Feature

-

Not Include(Default)

By default, control by button.

Pump Protector

-

Not Include(Default)

If this laser is used as a pump laser,for Erbium-doped or Ytterbium-doped fiber laser.
We suggest adding protector, if not, it is easy to damage the pump chip.

Desktop type size

mm

260(W)×280(D)×120(H)
260(W)×320(D)×120(H)

We send it randomly.
Please contact us if you have size requirements.

 


 


fiber laser

fiber laser

SM fiber coupled laser

SM fiber coupled laser

SM fiber coupled laser

fiber laser
 


fiber laser source
 







Customers who bought this product also purchased...


wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software