850nm 5mW 10mW Single mode SM fiber laser Desktop type with LCD

Starting at: $1,120.00

Please Choose:





Add to Cart:


850nm  5mW 10mW  Single mode SM fiber laser Desktop type with LCD

850nm Fiber Laser Source

This laser uses a semiconductor laser chip, professionally designed drive circuit and TEC control to ensure safe operation of the laser, output power and spectral stability.
It is suitable as a high stability test light source for the production test of optical fiber devices in the 808nm band.


[Feature]
1. High output power
2. Power and spectral stability
3. Module or desktop package (Current laser is Desktop type)

[Desktop type]
1. Output power adjustable.
2. With LCD: Display output power/Working current...

 
[Application]
1. Seed light source
2. Fiber laser
3. Fiber optic device testing


[Specifications]

Parameter

Unit

Typical value

Remarks

Working wavelength

nm

850

±5nm

Output power

mW

5mW/10mW

choose

Short term stability(15 Minutes)

dB

≤ 0.02

Long-term stability(8 Hours)

dB

≤ 0.05

Pigtail connector Interface

-

FC/APC (Default)

Customizable:
1=FC/APC
2=FC/UPC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

Pigtail fiber type

-

SM Fiber:Corning Hi 780

Fiber length

M

1m

If you need 2m fiber,please contact us.

Working temperature

°C

-20 ~ +65

Storage temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

Power supply

-

DC 5V or AC 110V~220V

Desktop type size

mm

260(W)×280(D)×120(H)
260(W)×320(D)×120(H)

We send it randomly.
Please contact us if you have size requirements.


fiber laser






wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software