850nm 5~10mW Single mode fiber laser Module type Small size

Starting at: $1,010.00

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:


850nm 5~10mW Single mode fiber laser Module type Small size

850nm Fiber Laser Source

This laser uses a semiconductor laser chip, professionally designed drive circuit and TEC control to ensure safe operation of the laser, output power and spectral stability.
It is suitable as a high stability test light source for the production test of optical fiber devices in the 850nm band.


[Feature]
1. High output power
2. Power and spectral stability
3. Module or desktop package (Current laser is module type)

 
[Application]
1. Seed light source
2. Fiber laser
3. Fiber optic device testing


[Specifications]

Parameter

Unit

Typical value

Remarks

Working wavelength

nm

850

±5nm

Output power

mW

5mW/10mW

choose

Short term stability(15 Minutes)

dB

≤ 0.02

 

Long-term stability(8 Hours)

dB

≤ 0.05

 

Pigtail connector Interface

-

 

FC/APC (Default)

Customizable:
1=FC/APC
2=FC/UPC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

Pigtail fiber type

-

SM Fiber:Corning Hi 780

 

Fiber length

M

1m

If you need 2m fiber,please contact us.

Working temperature

°C

-20 ~ +65

 

Storage temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

 

Power supply

-

DC 5V or AC 110V~220V

 

Module type size

mm

Module A: 90x70x15
Module B: 150x125x20(Most choice)
Module C: 120x160x55

We send it randomly.
Please contact us if you have size requirements.


fiber laser source module type







wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software