1.0um ASE Broadband Light Source 10mw~20mw 1060nm band laser Desktop type

Starting at: $1,575.00

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:


1.0um ASE Broadband Light Source 10mw~20mw 1060nm band laser Desktop type

The broadband light source is based on erbium-doped fiber and high-performance pump laser. The ASE spectrum covers the 1060nm band (1030~1080nm), and has high output power and good flatness. Can be used for fiber optic device testing, FBG grating writing system, etc.

[Specifications]

Parameter

Unit

Typical value

Remarks

Working wavelength

nm

1030~1080

50nm@10dB

Output power

mW

10~20

Choose

Spectral flatness

dB

10

 

Output end isolation

dB

45

 

Short term stability(15Minutes)

dB

≤ 0.02

 

Long-term stability(8Hours)

dB

≤ 0.05

 

Degree of polarization DOP

dB

≤ 5%

 

Pigtail connector

 -

FC/APC(Default)

Customizable: FC/PC

Pigtail fiber type

 -

 SMF-28e single mode fiber

 

working temperature

°C

-20 ~ +65

 

Storage temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

 

Power supply mode

-

 DC 5V or AC 110V~220V

 

Desktop type size

mm

260×280×110mm

 

Communication interface

-

DB9 Female(RS232)  

Optional power adjustment function and PC software

The software control function is not included by default, it can be customized.
 



ASE Broadband Light Source

ASE Broadband Light Source

ASE Broadband Light Source
 






 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software