10mW C+L band 1528~1603nm ASE Broadband Light Source Flatness 3dB SM Fiber Laser ASE-CL-10-SM-S3 Module Type

Starting at: $1,506.00  $1,296.00
Save: 14% off

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:


10mW C+L band 1528~1603nm ASE Broadband Light Source Flatness 3dB SM Fiber Laser ASE-CL-10-SM-S3 Module Type

The fiber ASE broadband light source is an incoherent light source, which is the spontaneous radiation generated by the semiconductor laser pumping erbium-doped silica fiber, and the spectral flattening technology is introduced to achieve a broadband flat spectrum. The wavelength of the light source covers the C+L band, and the spectral flatness is better than 3dB. It is output through single-mode fiber or polarization-maintaining fiber, which is suitable for applications such as fiber sensing.

[Features]
Spectrally flat
Adjustable power
High stability output power

[Applications]
Optical fiber sensing
Medical Imaging
Optical fiber device testing

[Specifications]

Parameters

Unit

Typical value

Remarks

Model

--

ASE-CL-10-SM-S3

 

Spectral Range

nm

1528~1603

≥75nm@3dB, C+L band

Ouput Power

mW

10

 

Power Adjustable Range

--

10%~100%

(Optional function)
Note: Spectral flatness does not change.

Spectral Flatness

dB

≤ 3

 

Output Isolation

dB

>35

 

Short-term Stability (15 minutes)

dB

≤ ±0.02

Equivalent≤±0.5%

Long-term Stability (8 hours)

dB

≤ ±0.05

Equivalent≤±1.2%

Degree of polarization DOP

dB

≤ 0.2

 

Pigtail Type

--

SMF-28 Single mode fiber

 

Pigtail Connector Type

--

FC/APC

 

 

 

Electrical and Environmental Parameters

Desktop Type

Module Type
(Current product)

Control Method

Button

RS232 Serial communication
(Only for power Tunable )

Communication Interface

DB9 Female(Default not include)
(Only for power Tunable )

DB9 Female
(Only for power Tunable )

Power Supply

100~240V AC, <30W

5V DC, <15W

Size

260(W)×280(D)×120(H)mm

125(W)×150(D)×20(H)mm

Operating Temperature Range

-5~+35°C

Operating Humidity Range

0~70%

 

 

 

 

 

 



(Below picture: C+L ASE broadband light 50mw Spectrum)
ASE source


ASE source

ASE source
 

Additional Images








Customers who bought this product also purchased...


wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software