300mW~500mw C-Band ASE fiber laser source 3dB flatness ASE Source module type

Starting at: $4,169.00

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:


300mW~500mw C-Band ASE fiber laser source 3dB flatness ASE Source module type

The fiber ASE broadband light source is based on the erbium doped fiber and high performance pumped laser, which produces the amplified spontaneous emission light in the 1550nm band. Precision constant current drive and temperature control circuit to control the pump laser, to ensure the stability of the laser output power, and the use of a unique light path structure design and gain flat filter structure. The output power is high and the spectrum is flat, which is suitable for the application of fiber grating sensing and scientific research.


Application:
optical fiber laser
optical fiber communication
DWDM system
optical fiber sensor

[Specifications]

Parameter index

Unit

Minimum value

Typical value

Maximum value

Remarks

Wavelength range

nm

1528

 

1563

C-band

Spectral width

nm

 

> 35

 

 

Flatness

dB

 

3

 

 

Output power

mW

 

 

300~500

choose
(Output power is fixed.)

dBm

 

 

24~27

choose

Output isolation

dB

 

45

 

 

Operating temperature range

-20

 

+45

 

Working humidity range

%

 

 

75

 

Storage temperature range

-40

 

+85

 

Power supply type

-

5V DC, <15W

 

Pigtail connector type

-

 FC/APC   

 

Output pigtail type

-

SM fiber SMF-28e,

 

Size

mm

Module A: 90x70x15
Module B: 150x125x20(Default)
MOdule C: 120x160x55

We send it randomly.
Please contact us if you have size requirements.

Control method

 

RS232, DB9 Female

Default not include, Only for output power adjustable model.
Add software control functions, please contact us.

 


ASE source

ASE source

The following spectrum, flatness and spectral shape remain unchanged at different power levels:
ASE source
 






wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software