200nm~2500nm Fiber Collimator Lens Diameter 5mm SMA905 FC/PC Fiber

Starting at: $76.00

Please Choose:



Add to Cart:


200nm~2500nm Fiber Collimator Lens Diameter 5mm SMA905 FC/PC Fiber

This product can be used for fiber collimation or for coupling focusing. The use of collimation, either single mode or multimode fiber can be used. If used as a coupling focus, it can only be used with multimode fiber (numerical aperture 0.22~0.37NA, core diameter ≥100μm).

[Features]
1. This collimator is used for SMA905 connector and Ø6.35 metal head fiber for easy focus adjustment.
2. Wavelength: 200nm~2500nm quartz lens.
3. After the beam passes through the lens, the divergence angle is <2°.
4. Adjustable focal length(±5mm).
5. More interface type: SMA905, FC/PC

[Specifications]
Product Name:  Fiber Collimator
Model: 74UV (SMA905, black)
            74UV-W (SMA905, sliver)
            74UV-FC (FC, black)
Connector: SMA905,FC, TA connector (6.35mm diameter metal head), 3/8-24
External Thread: 3/8-24
Middle Hex Size: 12mm
Lens Diameter: 5 mm
Lens Focal Length: 10 mm
Wavelength Range: 200-2500 nm
Working Temperature: -40~150 °C
Housing Material: aluminum
 

fiber optic collimator

fiber optic collimator

fiber optic collimator

fiber optic collimator

fiber optic collimator
 






 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software