1625nm 1650nm High Isolation Optical Fiber Filter

$418.00

Add to Cart:


1625nm 1650nm High Isolation Optical Fiber Filter

The product is produced by special filter components and special processes. It has the function of deeply blocking the wavelength of 1250-1590nm and efficiently transmitting light of 160-1670nm wavelength. It is an ideal device for 1625nm and 1650nm fiber filter.

[Features]
1. High transmission rate
2. High isolation
3. Low polarization dependent loss
4. Low temperature effect
5. High stability

[Applications]
1. FTTX online monitoring
2. OTDR monitoring module
3. 1625/1650nm filter system

Technical Parameters:

Parameters Value Unit
Transmission Wavelength Range 1600-1670 nm
1625nm Transmission Rate 80-90 %
1650nm Transmission Rate 75-85 %
Block wavelength range 1250-1590 nm
1310nm Optical Isolation ≥50 dB
1490nm Optical Isolation ≥45 dB
1550nm Optical Isolation ≥35 dB
Polarization Loss ≤0.3 dB
Temperature Drift Coefficient ≤2 %
Maximum Load Power <300 mW
Operating Temperature -25~+75
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Fiber Type SMF, Φ0.9  
Connecting device FC/PC  
Package size Φ5×28 mm
Shell Material SUS304  

 







 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software