Deep Cut Off 1550nm Optical Fiber Filter

$375.00

Add to Cart:


Deep Cut Off 1550nm Optical Fiber Filter

The product is based on the development of optical communications research and development needs, production of a selected wavelength 1550nm optical fiber filter element from a plurality of wavelengths. Since the use of special and unique filter element manufacturing process, HTF1550T cut having a depth 1310nm (1300nm), 1490nm (1480nm) wavelength light efficiently function 1550nm,, 1625nm and 1650nm wavelength.

[Features]
1. High transmission rate
2. Deep cutoff
3. More cut-off wavelength
4. Low polarization dependent loss
5. Small size
6. High stability

[Applications]
1. WDM channel
2. Optical instrumentation
3. FTTX optical path
4. Research and production of optical devices and optical machines

Technical Parameters:

Parameters Value Unit
Transmission Wavelength 1550±20 nm
Transmission Rate Min.: 85 %
Typ.: 88
Max.: 91
Transmission Linear Error ≤±0.1 dB
Cut-off Wavelength 1310、1490、1625、1650 nm
1310nm Cutoff Depth ≥45 dB
1490nm Cutoff Depth ≥35 dB
1625nm Cutoff Depth ≥35 dB
1650nm Cutoff Depth ≥35 dB
Polarization Loss ≤0.1 dB
Maximum Load Power <300 mW
Maximum Tensile Force >5 N
Operating Temperature -40~+75
Storage Temperature -40~+75
Fiber Type SMF-28, Φ0.9 loose cover  
Connecting device FC/PC(Customizable)  
Package size Φ5×30 mm
shell material SUS304  






 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software