3 Channel FBT Wavelength Division Multiplexer Biconic Taper 1/2WDM ABS

$20.00

Add to Cart:
Min:  3

3 Channel FBT Wavelength Division Multiplexer Biconic Taper 1/2WDM ABS

Biconic taper wavelength division multiplexer(FBT),through the high temperature melting taper of two fiber,after packaged,to realize the separation of the two wavelengths or synthesis.
At present, the most commonly used wavelength of 1310nm and 1550nm two wavelength WDM.This fused WDM showed most of the 1x2 in the form of WDM.The package has a steel stube or ABS box packing.

[Features]
1. Wide passband
2. Low insertion loss
3. High channel isolation
4. High stability and reliability
5. Accord with ICE standards and ROHS
6. Satisfy Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
7. Satisfy Telcordia GR-1211-CORE

[Applications]
1. Optical fiber communication systems
2. Distribution of the light wavelength
3. Test system for device production
4. Cable TV network,LANS,WAN
5. EPON/GPON
6. FTTX

Specifications 

Item Grade P Grade A Unit
Port Type 1X2/2X2 /
Wavelength Bandwidth 1310±40&1550±40 nm
Maximum insertion loss 3.5 3.7 dB
Return Loss ≥55 dB
Additional loss ≤0.15 ≤0.20 dB
Insertion loss uniformity  0.4 0.7 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss  ≤0.10 ≤0.15 dB
Directionality ≥55 dB
Fiber Type SMF-28e /
Working Temperature -40~+85
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Cable Diameter Bare Fiber 0.9mm loose tube 2.0/3.0 loose tube mm
Package   mental tube packaged ABS box /

Single Mode Dual Window(1310/1550nm) Splitter

Splitting Ratio

Insertion loss

Grade P

 Insertion loss

Grade A

Unit
50/50 3.5 3.7 dB
45/55 3.9/2.9 4.2/3.1 dB
40/60 4.7/2.7 5.0/2.9 dB
30/70 6.0/1.9 6.4/2.2 dB
20/80 7.9/1.2 8.5/1.4 dB
10/90 11.3/0.6 12.7/0.8 dB
5/95 15.0/0.4 16.0/0.5 dB
1/99 23.5/0.3 24.0/0.4 dB

3 Channel FBT Wavelength Division Multiplexer Biconic Taper 1/2WDM ABS

3 Channel FBT Wavelength Division Multiplexer Biconic Taper 1/2WDM ABS

3 Channel FBT Wavelength Division Multiplexer Biconic Taper 1/2WDM ABS

3 Channel FBT Wavelength Division Multiplexer Biconic Taper 1/2WDM ABS
 






 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software