Singal Wavelength Division Multiplexer 3 Channel WDM

$31.00

Add to Cart:
Min:  2

Singal Wavelength Division Multiplexer 3 Channel WDM


A single wavelength division multiplexer is one of the simplest types of wavelength division multiplexer.Like FWDM, it has a total of three ports,transmitting port, the reflection port and the common port,and the wavelength is outside 1310/1490/1550nm the three wavelength WDM.Refers to the transmission wavelength only one center wavelength.The wavelength of the reflection can be of two kinds, one is the full band reflection, the wavelengths are reflected except for the transmission wavelength,the full band refers to 1270~1610nm.The other is half wavelength reflection, which means that the wavelength range is 1470~1610nm except the transmission wavelength.Single wavelength division multiplexer is also filter WDM FWDM,using the same filter as FWDM.Because the amount is greater than other wavelengths FWDM, the (1310/1490/1550nm) filter has three or more wavelengths, or any one or two wavelengths.In the optical fiber communication network, the FWDM can be used to realize wavelength separation or filtering to obtain the desired wavelength.
[Features]
1. Wide passband
2. Low insertion loss
3. High channel isolation
4. High stability and reliability
5. Epoxy-free optical path

[Applications]
1. Optical fiber communication systems
2. Optical devices
3. Optical amplifiers
4. Fiber lasers
5. Wavelength division multiplexing systems
6. System monitors

Specifications 

Parameter Specifications Unit
Transmission Channel Wavelength(Customized)

1,270(default)/1290/1310/1330/1350/1370/1390/1410/1430

/1450/1470/1490/1510/1530/15550/1570/1590/1,610

nm
Reflection Channel Wavelength(Customized)

1.Other wavelengths other than transmission wavelengths(1270~1610nm)

2.Half wave:other wavelengths other than transmission wavelengths(1470~1610nm)

nm
Insertion Loss  Transmission Channel  <0.60 dB
 Reflection channel <0.60 dB
Isolation Transmission Channel ≥40 dB
Reflection channel ≥30 dB
Return Loss >50 dB
Temperature Sensitivity <0.005 dB/ ℃
Polarization Dependent Loss <0.10 dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.10 Ps/Km
Directionality ≥50 dB
Power Handling 300 mW
Working Temperature -20~+70 °C
Storage Temperature -40~+85 °C
Fiber Type SMF-28e
Output Fiber Type 250μm bare fiber(Default) /900μm loose tube
Package Dimensions ¢5.5XL32 mental tube packaged mm
 Singal Wavelength Division Multiplexer 3 Channel WDM

 Singal Wavelength Division Multiplexer 3 Channel WDM

 Singal Wavelength Division Multiplexer 3 Channel WDM

 Singal Wavelength Division Multiplexer 3 Channel WDM
 






 
wabusiness template
LiveZilla Live Chat Software